Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gardanah-ye Taqibar

Map of Gardanah-ye Taqibar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Taqibar,Gardanah-ye Taqibar,Gardanah-ye Tāqibār,Gardaneh-ye Taqibar,Gardaneh-ye Tāqībār,Gaṟḏana-i-Tāqibāṟ,گردنۀ تاقبار, Gardanah-ye Tāqibār

Gardanah-ye Taqibar

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Taqibar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Tāqibār. See Gardanah-ye Taqibar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Tāqibār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gardanah-ye Taqibar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Taqibar
Places near Gardanah-ye Taqibar

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Taqibar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Taqibar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Taqibar, Afghanistan