-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Aw Khorak

Map of Kotal-e Aw Khorak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Aw Khorak,Kotale Awkhorak,Kowtal-e Abkhowrak,Kowtal-e Ābkhowrak,Kōtal-e Āw Khōrak,Kōtale Awkhōṟak,کوتل آو خورک, Kōtal-e Āw Khōrak

Kotal-e Aw Khorak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Aw Khorak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Āw Khōrak. See Kotal-e Aw Khorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Āw Khōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Aw Khorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5286/69.11043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Aw Khorak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Aw Khorak
Wurzān (4.5 km) Khushkak (4.8 km) Chahārmaghzzār (5.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.4 km) Kuhnadch (6.3 km) Dāwutī (9.2 km) Garmak Chashmah (9.5 km) Yōch (9.7 km) Bājgah (9.7 km) Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (10.1 km) Surkh Dzangal (10.2 km) Inal (10.3 km) Shāh Kush (10.4 km) Mīān Deh (10.4 km) Fōj (10.5 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (10.6 km) Dzangalak (11 km) Kaj Gird (11 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Aw Khorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Aw Khorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Aw Khorak, Afghanistan