-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gurg Darah

Map of Gurg Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg Darreh,Gurg Darah,Gurgdara,Guṟgḏaṟa,گرگ دره, Gurg Darah

Gurg Darah

Welcome to the Gurg Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurg Darah. See Gurg Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurg Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gurg Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57178/69.22889
  • Altitude: 2821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Gurg Darah
  •  
Places near Gurg Darah
Mīān Deh (2.4 km) Dzangalak (3.1 km) Bāgh-e Bālā (3.8 km) Laghak (4.2 km) Tangī Ārzō (5.1 km) Gudarah (5.1 km) Qishnahābād (5.6 km) Ārzō (6.3 km) Qulbā (6.4 km) Awdā (6.6 km) Pulkhāh (6.7 km) Kaj Darah (7 km) Ghazmarq (7.3 km) Sar-e Pul (7.4 km) Banū (7.4 km) Deh-e Bālā (7.6 km) Kaj Gird (7.7 km) Yakhlar (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Gurg Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurg Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurg Darah, Afghanistan