Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Mianahgak

Map of Jar-e Mianahgak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mianahgak,Jar-e Mianeh Gak,Jar-e Mīānahgak,Jar-e Mīāneh Gak,Jare Myanagak,Jaṟe Myānagak,جر میانه گک, Jar-e Mīānahgak

Jar-e Mianahgak

Welcome to the Jar-e Mianahgak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mīānahgak. See Jar-e Mianahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mīānahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Mianahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mianahgak
Places near Jar-e Mianahgak

Online Dating

Jar-e Mianahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mianahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mianahgak, Afghanistan