Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Narij

Map of Koh-e Narij Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Narij,Kohe Narej,Kohe Naṟej,Kuh-e Narej,Kōh-e Narij,Kūh-e Narej,کوه نرج, Kōh-e Narij

Koh-e Narij

Welcome to the Koh-e Narij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Narij. See Koh-e Narij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Narij area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Narij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:52
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Narij
Places near Koh-e Narij
Kaj Darah (2.9 km) Qulbā (3.1 km) Laghak (3.6 km) Mīān Deh (6.9 km) Tangī Ārzō (7.6 km) Dzangalak (7.7 km) Bāgh-e Bālā (8.6 km) Awdā (9.4 km) Ārzō (9.4 km) Gudarah (9.8 km) Sar-e Pul (10.4 km) Qishnahābād (10.4 km) Deh-e Bālā (10.6 km) Pulkhāh (11 km) Banū (11.2 km) Runū (11.2 km) Mīrwā (11.2 km) Daragī (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Narij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Narij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Narij, Afghanistan