-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Chahi

Map of Koh-e Chahi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahi,Kohe Cahi,Kuh-e Tsahi,Kōh-e Chāhī,Kūh-e Tsahi,کوه چاهی, Kōh-e Chāhī

Koh-e Chahi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāhī. See Koh-e Chahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Chahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24882/69.7131
  • Altitude: 4557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahi
Jarīān (8.4 km) Deh Mīrān (11 km) Deh Zardī (12.3 km) Yakhchī (12.5 km) Deh-e Mīānah (12.7 km) Ispīān (12.9 km) Kabūdnow (13.1 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (13.5 km) Mīrangānah (13.7 km) Deh-e Now (13.8 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (14.2 km) Mīr Khēl (14.3 km) Yowur (15.2 km) Mulwar (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahi, Afghanistan