Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Kharwan

Map of Sar-e Kharwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kharwan,Sar-e Kharwān,سر خروان, Sar-e Kharwān

Sar-e Kharwan

Welcome to the Sar-e Kharwan google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kharwān. See Sar-e Kharwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kharwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Kharwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5019 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kharwan
Places near Sar-e Kharwan

Online Dating

Sar-e Kharwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Kharwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kharwan, Afghanistan