-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Yowghor

Map of Koh-e Yowghor Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yowghor,Kohe Yawghor,Kohe Yawghōṟ,Kuh-e Yawghowr,Kōh-e Yowghōr,Kūh-e Yawghowṟ,کوه یوغور, Kōh-e Yowghōr

Koh-e Yowghor

Welcome to the Koh-e Yowghor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yowghōr. See Koh-e Yowghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yowghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yowghor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15936/69.68895
  • Altitude: 3104 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yowghor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yowghor
Ispīān (2.7 km) Mīrangānah (3.6 km) Deh-e Now (3.7 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (4.3 km) Mulwar (6 km) Yamōk (7.7 km) Talik (8.2 km) Jarīān (9.1 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (9.6 km) Fāţmāl (10.6 km) Deh Mīrān (10.7 km) Deh-e Mīānah (11.2 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (11.6 km) Ōr (12.4 km) Mīr Khēl (12.6 km) Pashtān (12.9 km) Yakharm (13.1 km) Wakhrān (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yowghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yowghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yowghor, Afghanistan