-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ziarat-e Shaykhan

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykhan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Saykhan,Ziarat Sheykhan,Ziarat Šaykhān,Ziarat-e Shaykhan,Zīārat Sheykhān,Zīārat-e Shaykhān,زیارت شیخان, Zīārat-e Shaykhān

Ziarat-e Shaykhan

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Shaykhan google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Shaykhān. See Ziarat-e Shaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Shaykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ziarat-e Shaykhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14965/69.71978
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Shaykhan
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Shaykhan
Ispīān (3.7 km) Deh-e Now (4.8 km) Mīrangānah (5.1 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (6 km) Mulwar (7.7 km) Yamōk (9.8 km) Talik (9.8 km) Ōr (10.6 km) Pashtān (11.2 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (11.4 km) Jarīān (11.8 km) Yakharm (12.2 km) Wakhrān (12.2 km) Chahār Qishlāq (13 km) Fāţmāl (13 km) Deh Mīrān (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Shaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Shaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Shaykhan, Afghanistan