-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Yamok

Map of Jar-e Yamok Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yamok,Jar-e Yamuk,Jar-e Yamōk,Jar-e Yamūk,Jare Yamok,Jare Yamōk,جر یموک, Jar-e Yamōk

Jar-e Yamok

Welcome to the Jar-e Yamok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yamōk. See Jar-e Yamok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yamōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Yamok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11745/69.61218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yamok
  •  
Places near Jar-e Yamok

Online Dating

Jar-e Yamok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Yamok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yamok, Afghanistan