-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Yamok

Map of Koh-e Yamok Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yamok,Kohe Yamok,Kohe Yamōk,Kuh-e Yamuk,Kōh-e Yamōk,Kūh-e Yamūk,کوه یموک, Kōh-e Yamōk

Koh-e Yamok

Welcome to the Koh-e Yamok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yamōk. See Koh-e Yamok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yamōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yamok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14849/69.61012
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yamok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yamok
Yamōk (2.8 km) Fāţmāl (3.7 km) Mulwar (4.2 km) Talik (4.7 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (4.8 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (4.8 km) Mīrangānah (5.5 km) Deh-e Now (6.1 km) Ispīān (6.7 km) Dasht-e Khāşah (7.1 km) Deh-e Mīānah (7.3 km) Mīr Khēl (7.8 km) Deh Mīrān (7.9 km) Jarīān (8.4 km) Safēd Rēg (8.7 km) Yakhah (9.3 km) Jarow (9.6 km) Rēg (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yamok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yamok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yamok, Afghanistan