-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Awzan

Map of Jar-e Awzan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Awzan,Jar-e Awzān,Jar-e Āwzān,جر آوزن, Jar-e Āwzān

Jar-e Awzan

Welcome to the Jar-e Awzan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwzān. See Jar-e Awzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwzān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Awzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11098/69.64566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awzan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Awzan
Mulwar (1.1 km) Talik (2 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (2.3 km) Mīrangānah (3 km) Yamōk (3 km) Deh-e Now (3.1 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (3.7 km) Ispīān (4.3 km) Fāţmāl (6.5 km) Yakharm (8.9 km) Farghānbul (9.1 km) Wakhrān (9.5 km) Ōr (10.4 km) Deh Ishān (10.4 km) Pashtān (10.5 km) Khīābān (10.7 km) Safēd Rēg (11 km) Dūāb (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Awzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Awzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awzan, Afghanistan