-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar,Kohe Sakhe Qatar,Kohe Sakhe Qaṯāṟ,Kuh-e Shakh-e Qatar,Kōh-e Shākh-e Qaţār,Kūh-e Shākh-e Qaţāṟ,کوه شیاخ قطار, Kōh-e Shākh-e Qaţār

Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh-e Qaţār. See Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh-e Qaţār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09396/69.68779
  • Altitude: 3011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar
Deh-e Now (4.1 km) Mīrangānah (4.5 km) Ispīān (4.6 km) Dasht-e Shahwān (4.7 km) Mulwar (5.1 km) Yakharm (5.8 km) Talik (5.9 km) Wakhrān (6.2 km) Ōr (6.2 km) Pashtān (6.5 km) Yamōk (7.3 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (7.5 km) Chahār Qishlāq (7.6 km) Farghānbul (7.7 km) Deh Ishān (9.7 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (9.8 km) Imuk (10.4 km) Fāţmāl (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh-e Qatar, Afghanistan