-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Paraghak

Map of Jar-e Paraghak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Paraghak,Jar-e Parāghak,Jar-e Paṟaghak,جر پراغک, Jar-e Parāghak

Jar-e Paraghak

Welcome to the Jar-e Paraghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Parāghak. See Jar-e Paraghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Parāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Paraghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03566/69.67195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Paraghak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Paraghak
Farghānbul (1.5 km) Yakharm (2.2 km) Wakhrān (3 km) Deh Ishān (3.9 km) Mīān Deh (4.1 km) Hazārah Bāy (4.3 km) Chākarī (4.7 km) Chahār Qishlāq (5 km) Jalādān (5 km) Deh-e Qāshuq (5.5 km) Pashtān (5.8 km) Chaman (6.3 km) Ōr (6.3 km) Khīābān (6.6 km) Dūāb (6.6 km) Chaman (6.7 km) Balasad (6.8 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Paraghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Paraghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Paraghak, Afghanistan