-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Or

Map of Darah-ye Or Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Or,Darah-ye Ōr,Darya Or,Darya Owr,Darya Ōṟ,Daryā Owṟ,درۀ اور, Darah-ye Ōr

Darah-ye Or

Welcome to the Darah-ye Or google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ōr. See Darah-ye Or photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Or
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05783/69.74598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Or
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Or
Ōr (0.8 km) Pashtān (1.4 km) Chahār Qishlāq (3.2 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (3.5 km) Imuk (3.9 km) Wakhrān (4.2 km) Yakharm (4.9 km) Daryamī (4.9 km) Sangān (5.8 km) Deh-e Kalān (5.9 km) Gulā (7.8 km) Shilkhī (8.4 km) Farghānbul (8.6 km) Jalādān (9.3 km) Mīān Deh (9.7 km) Bād Khānah (9.8 km) Deh-e Now (10.3 km) Ispīān (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Or Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Or, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Or, Afghanistan