Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Lukhtoghay

Map of Lukhtoghay Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lukhtogay,Lukhtoghay,Lukhtowghay,Lukhtōghay,لختوغی, Lukhtōghay


Welcome to the Lukhtoghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lukhtōghay. See Lukhtoghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lukhtōghay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lukhtoghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lukhtoghay
Places near Lukhtoghay
Lukhtōghay (0 km) Chilōnah (1.4 km) Sar-e Sang (2.3 km) Qalughū (2.3 km) Siyāh Sang (3.1 km) Shālizār (3.3 km) Rabāţ (3.4 km) Gastōghay (4 km) Qōl-e Iskār (4.3 km) Siyāh Rēgak (4.8 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (5.6 km) Lar-e Badak (6 km) Iskār (6 km) Chahārbāgh (6.1 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (7.3 km) Ghirōzār (7.7 km) Zārghah (7.8 km) Tōdak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Lukhtoghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lukhtoghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukhtoghay, Afghanistan