-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chaqmaq Shaykh

Map of Chaqmaq Shaykh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caqmaqsekh,Chakmaksheikh,Chaqmaq Shaykh,Chaqmaqsheykh,Chaqmāqsheykh,Čaqmaqšēkh,چقمق شیخ, Chaqmaq Shaykh

Chaqmaq Shaykh

Welcome to the Chaqmaq Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaqmaq Shaykh. See Chaqmaq Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaqmaq Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chaqmaq Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59992/68.72602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Chaqmaq Shaykh
  •  
Places near Chaqmaq Shaykh
Chaqmaq Shaykh (0 km) Kōkbarī (0.9 km) Zamūchak (1.1 km) Āhangar (2.6 km) Ughursang (2.9 km) Tāzun (3.6 km) Dōshī (3.9 km) Bilowsang (4.2 km) Chihil Ghōrī (4.3 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (4.4 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (4.5 km) Jangal Mīrī (5 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (5.4 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (6.5 km) Qarāmat (7.3 km) Mushkānī (7.9 km) Darahgak (8 km) Murōy-e Bālā (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Chaqmaq Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaqmaq Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaqmaq Shaykh, Afghanistan