Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Khartizak

Map of Kotal-e Khartizak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khartizak,Kotale Khartizak,Kowtal-e Khartizak,Kowtal-e Khaṟtizak,Kōtal-e Khartīzak,Kōtale Khaṟtizak,Pereval Kotali-Khartizak,کوتل خرتیزک, Kōtal-e Khartīzak

Kotal-e Khartizak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khartizak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khartīzak. See Kotal-e Khartizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khartīzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Khartizak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khartizak
Places near Kotal-e Khartizak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khartizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khartizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khartizak, Afghanistan