-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sang-e Chak

Map of Sang-e Chak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Chak,Sang-e Chak,Sang-e Chāk,Sange Cak,Sange Čāk,سنگ چاک, Sang-e Chāk

Sang-e Chak

Welcome to the Sang-e Chak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Chāk. See Sang-e Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Chāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sang-e Chak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61922/68.5255
  • Altitude: 1445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Sang-e Chak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Chak
Lukhtōghay (1.8 km) Chilōnah (2.7 km) Sar-e Sang (2.9 km) Rabāţ (3.2 km) Qalughū (4.1 km) Siyāh Sang (4.8 km) Shālizār (5.1 km) Chahārbāgh (5.2 km) Qōl-e Iskār (5.6 km) Gastōghay (5.8 km) Siyāh Rēgak (5.9 km) Tōdak (6.4 km) Iskār (7.2 km) Kundah Sang (7.4 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (7.4 km) Chakhak (7.5 km) Zārghah (7.6 km) Lar-e Badak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Chak, Afghanistan