-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shorak Zar

Map of Koh-e Shorak Zar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorakzar,Koh-e Shorak Zar,Kohe Sorakzar,Kohe Šorakzār,Kuh-e Shurakzar,Kōh-e Shōrak Zār,Kūh-e Shūrakzār,کوه شورک زار, Kōh-e Shōrak Zār

Koh-e Shorak Zar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shorak Zar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōrak Zār. See Koh-e Shorak Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōrak Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shorak Zar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54946/68.55913
  • Altitude: 1583 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shorak Zar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shorak Zar

Online Dating

Koh-e Shorak Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shorak Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shorak Zar, Afghanistan