Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Say-ye Geruneh

Map of Say-ye Geruneh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say-ye Geruneh,Saye Gerone,Sāy-ye Gerūneh,Šāye Gerone, Sāy-ye Gerūneh

Say-ye Geruneh

Welcome to the Say-ye Geruneh google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy-ye Gerūneh. See Say-ye Geruneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy-ye Gerūneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Say-ye Geruneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Say-ye Geruneh
Places near Say-ye Geruneh

Online Dating

Say-ye Geruneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Say-ye Geruneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say-ye Geruneh, Afghanistan