-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khambizan

Map of Koh-e Khambizan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khambizan,Koh-e Khambizan,Kohe Khambizan,Kohe Khambizān,Kuh-e Khambizan,Kōh-e Khambizān,Kūh-e Khambizān,کوه خمبزان, Kōh-e Khambizān

Koh-e Khambizan

Welcome to the Koh-e Khambizan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khambizān. See Koh-e Khambizan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khambizān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khambizan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55424/68.59918
  • Altitude: 1627 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khambizan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khambizan

Online Dating

Koh-e Khambizan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khambizan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khambizan, Afghanistan