-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Zulfaqar

Map of Koh-e Zulfaqar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zul'fikar,Gora Zul’fikar,Koh-e Zulfaqar,Kohe Zulfeqar,Kohe Z̄ulfeqāṟ,Kuh-e Zu ol Faqar,Kōh-e Z̄ulfaqār,Kūh-e Z̄ū ol Faqār,کوه ذلفقار, Kōh-e Z̄ulfaqār

Koh-e Zulfaqar

Welcome to the Koh-e Zulfaqar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Z̄ulfaqār. See Koh-e Zulfaqar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Z̄ulfaqār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zulfaqar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61442/68.65908
  • Altitude: 1128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zulfaqar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zulfaqar
Z̄ūlfaqār (1.1 km) Chihil Ghōrī (2.2 km) Darahgak (2.3 km) Dōshī (2.4 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (2.8 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (3 km) Āhangar (3.7 km) Murōy-e Bālā (5 km) Jangal Mīrī (5.4 km) Zamūchak (5.5 km) Chakhak (5.6 km) Kundah Sang (6.1 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (6.3 km) Kōkbarī (7.2 km) Chahārbāgh (7.5 km) Qarāmat (8.3 km) Zārghah (8.7 km) Ughursang (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zulfaqar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zulfaqar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zulfaqar, Afghanistan