-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khushkaw

Map of Koh-e Khushkaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkav,Koh-e Khushkaw,Kohe Khuskaw,Kohe Khuškāw,Kuh-e Khvoshkaw,Kōh-e Khushkāw,Kūh-e Khvoshkaw,کوه خشکاو, Kōh-e Khushkāw

Koh-e Khushkaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushkaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushkāw. See Koh-e Khushkaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushkāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khushkaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56036/68.67929
  • Altitude: 1672 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushkaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khushkaw
Murōy-e Bālā (3.6 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (3.7 km) Zamūchak (5.1 km) Dōshī (5.4 km) Āhangar (5.5 km) Mīān Deh (5.6 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (6.1 km) Darahgak (6.1 km) Chihil Ghōrī (6.3 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (6.3 km) Kōkbarī (6.7 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (7.3 km) Ughursang (7.8 km) Chakhak (8 km) Kundah Sang (8 km) Tāzun (8.3 km) Zārghah (8.9 km) Bilowsang (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushkaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khushkaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushkaw, Afghanistan