-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Kokbari

Map of Koh-e Kokbari Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokbari,Koh-e Kokbari,Kohe Kokbari,Kohe Kōkbaṟi,Kuh-e Kukbari,Kōh-e Kōkbarī,Kūh-e Kūkbaṟī,کوه کوکبری, Kōh-e Kōkbarī

Koh-e Kokbari

Welcome to the Koh-e Kokbari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōkbarī. See Koh-e Kokbari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōkbarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kokbari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61357/68.74079
  • Altitude: 1242 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kokbari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kokbari
Kōkbarī (1.7 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (2 km) Ughursang (2.8 km) Zamūchak (3 km) Tāzun (3.4 km) Bilowsang (3.4 km) Āhangar (3.8 km) Jangal Mīrī (4.4 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (4.9 km) Dōshī (5.1 km) Chihil Ghōrī (5.3 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (5.4 km) Qarāmat (6 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (6.1 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (6.4 km) Mushkānī (7.3 km) Kārkunjak (7.6 km) Kuru (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kokbari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kokbari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kokbari, Afghanistan