-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Garu

Map of Koh-e Garu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Garu,Kohe Garu,Kohe Gaṟu,Kuh-e Garu,Kōh-e Gārū,Kūh-e Gaṟu,کوه گارو, Kōh-e Gārū

Koh-e Garu

Welcome to the Koh-e Garu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gārū. See Koh-e Garu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Garu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04747/69.74929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Garu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Garu
Ōr (1.3 km) Pashtān (1.4 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (2.3 km) Chahār Qishlāq (2.5 km) Imuk (2.9 km) Daryamī (4 km) Wakhrān (4.1 km) Sangān (4.6 km) Yakharm (4.9 km) Deh-e Kalān (4.9 km) Gulā (6.7 km) Shilkhī (7.4 km) Farghānbul (8.5 km) Jalādān (8.6 km) Bād Khānah (8.8 km) Mīān Deh (9.2 km) Qalād (9.2 km) Labguz̄ar (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Garu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Garu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Garu, Afghanistan