-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Yowring

Map of Koh-e Yowring Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yowring,Kohe Yawreng,Kohe Yawṟeng,Kuh-e Yawreng,Kōh-e Yowring,Kūh-e Yawṟeng,کوه یورنگ, Kōh-e Yowring

Koh-e Yowring

Welcome to the Koh-e Yowring google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yowring. See Koh-e Yowring photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yowring area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yowring
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00807/69.74205
  • Altitude: 3168 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yowring
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yowring
Sangān (1.9 km) Deh-e Pasha’ī (2.9 km) Chahār Qishlāq (3.1 km) Gulā (3.5 km) Imuk (3.5 km) Daryamī (4.4 km) Pashtān (4.6 km) Wakhrān (4.9 km) Deh-e Kalān (5.1 km) Ōr (5.3 km) Jalādān (5.6 km) Yakharm (5.7 km) Qalād (6.2 km) Labguz̄ar (6.3 km) Shilkhī (6.5 km) Mīān Deh (6.8 km) Bād Khānah (7.5 km) Hazārah Bāy (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yowring Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yowring, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yowring, Afghanistan