Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khiaban

Map of Koh-e Khiaban Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khiaban,Kohe Khyaban,Kohe Khyābān,Kuh-e Khiaban,Kōh-e Khīābān,Kūh-e Khīābān,کوه خیابان, Kōh-e Khīābān

Koh-e Khiaban

Welcome to the Koh-e Khiaban google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khīābān. See Koh-e Khiaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khīābān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Khiaban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khiaban
Places near Koh-e Khiaban

Online Dating

Koh-e Khiaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khiaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khiaban, Afghanistan