-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Bostan

Map of Jar-e Bostan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bostan,Jar-e Bustan,Jar-e Bōstān,Jar-e Būstān,جر بوستان, Jar-e Bōstān

Jar-e Bostan

Welcome to the Jar-e Bostan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bōstān. See Jar-e Bostan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bōstān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Bostan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02588/69.6497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bostan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bostan

Online Dating

Jar-e Bostan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bostan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bostan, Afghanistan