Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Deh Ishan

Map of Deh Ishan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Ishan,Deh Ishān,Deh-e Shan,Deh-e Shān,Deh-esan,ده اشان,Ḏeh-esān, Deh Ishān

Deh Ishan

Welcome to the Deh Ishan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Ishān. See Deh Ishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Ishān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Deh Ishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Deh Ishan
Places near Deh Ishan

Online Dating

Deh Ishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Ishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Ishan, Afghanistan