Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Muroy-e Bala

Map of Qol-e Muroy-e Bala Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Muroy-Bala,Qol-e Muroy-e Bala,Qole Moroy-Bala,Qowl-e Moruy Bala,Qowl-e Morūy Bālā,Qōl-e Murōy-e Bālā,Qōle Moṟōy-Bālā,قول مروی بالا, Qōl-e Murōy-e Bālā

Qol-e Muroy-e Bala

Welcome to the Qol-e Muroy-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Murōy-e Bālā. See Qol-e Muroy-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Murōy-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Muroy-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qol-e Muroy-e Bala
Places near Qol-e Muroy-e Bala

Online Dating

Qol-e Muroy-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Muroy-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Muroy-e Bala, Afghanistan