-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Amrotak

Map of Qol-e Amrotak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amrotak,Qol-e Amrotak,Qole Amrotak,Qowl-e Amrutak,Qowl-e Amrūtak,Qōl-e Amrōtak,Qōle Amṟōtak,قول امروتک, Qōl-e Amrōtak

Qol-e Amrotak

Welcome to the Qol-e Amrotak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Amrōtak. See Qol-e Amrotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Amrōtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Amrotak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59977/68.61991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qol-e Amrotak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Amrotak
Darahgak (1.6 km) Chakhak (1.7 km) Kundah Sang (2.2 km) Murōy-e Bālā (3.7 km) Chahārbāgh (3.8 km) Zārghah (4.9 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (4.9 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (5.3 km) Dōshī (6 km) Chihil Ghōrī (6 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (6.9 km) Rabāţ (6.9 km) Āhangar (7.2 km) Sar-e Sang (8.3 km) Zamūchak (8.6 km) Jangal Mīrī (9.3 km) Chilōnah (9.5 km) Siyāh Rēgak (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Amrotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Amrotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Amrotak, Afghanistan