-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Karwan

Map of Darah-ye Karwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karwan,Darah-ye Kārwān,Darrah Karwan,Darrahe Karwan,Darrahe Kāṟwān,Darreh-ye Karwan,Darreh-ye Kāṟwān,Karvan,درۀ کاروان,Ḏaṟṟah Kāṟwān, Darah-ye Kārwān

Darah-ye Karwan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Karwan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kārwān. See Darah-ye Karwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kārwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Karwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60758/68.56112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Karwan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Karwan
Chahārbāgh (1.7 km) Rabāţ (2.1 km) Sar-e Sang (3.3 km) Kundah Sang (3.9 km) Chakhak (4 km) Chilōnah (4.3 km) Lukhtōghay (4.5 km) Zārghah (4.7 km) Qōl-e Iskār (5.7 km) Siyāh Rēgak (5.8 km) Qalughū (6.3 km) Iskār (6.8 km) Siyāh Sang (6.9 km) Darahgak (6.9 km) Shālizār (7.3 km) Gastōghay (7.6 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (7.9 km) Tōdak (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Karwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Karwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Karwan, Afghanistan