-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Takhumak

Map of Qol-e Takhumak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Takhumak,Qole Takhomak,Qole Tākhomak,Qowl-e Takhomak,Qowl-e Tākhomak,Qōl-e Tākhumak,Takhumak,قول تاخمک, Qōl-e Tākhumak

Qol-e Takhumak

Welcome to the Qol-e Takhumak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Tākhumak. See Qol-e Takhumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Tākhumak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Takhumak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6006/68.57047
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Takhumak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Takhumak
Chahārbāgh (0.7 km) Rabāţ (2.5 km) Kundah Sang (2.8 km) Chakhak (2.9 km) Zārghah (3.7 km) Sar-e Sang (3.8 km) Chilōnah (5 km) Lukhtōghay (5.4 km) Siyāh Rēgak (5.8 km) Qōl-e Iskār (5.8 km) Darahgak (6.1 km) Iskār (6.7 km) Qalughū (7 km) Murōy-e Bālā (7.2 km) Siyāh Sang (7.5 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (7.6 km) Shālizār (7.9 km) Gastōghay (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Takhumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Takhumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Takhumak, Afghanistan