-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kaftar Khanah

Map of Kaftar Khanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar Khanah,Kaftar Khānah,Kaftarkhana,Kaftarkhaneh,Kaftarkhāneh,Kaftaṟkhāna,کفتر خانه, Kaftar Khānah

Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Khānah. See Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kaftar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59512/68.50257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kaftar Khanah
  •  
Places near Kaftar Khanah
Qalughū (0.8 km) Chilōnah (1.2 km) Siyāh Sang (1.5 km) Lukhtōghay (1.6 km) Shālizār (1.8 km) Gastōghay (2.4 km) Sar-e Sang (2.4 km) Qōl-e Iskār (3.2 km) Siyāh Rēgak (3.7 km) Rabāţ (3.8 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (4.2 km) Lar-e Badak (4.7 km) Iskār (4.9 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (6.1 km) Ghirōzār (6.3 km) Chahārbāgh (6.9 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (7.3 km) Zārghah (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan