Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Piaz Qol

Map of Piaz Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: P'yazkul',Piaz Qol,Piazqowl,Pyazqol,Pyāzqōl,Pīāz Qōl,Pīāzqowl,P’yazkul’,پیاز قول, Pīāz Qōl

Piaz Qol

Welcome to the Piaz Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīāz Qōl. See Piaz Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīāz Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Piaz Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Piaz Qol
Places near Piaz Qol

Online Dating

Piaz Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piaz Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piaz Qol, Afghanistan