Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shish Darah

Map of Shish Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shish Darah,Shishdara,Shishdarreh,Shīsh Darah,Shīshdarreh,Sisdara,Šīšdara,شیش دره, Shīsh Darah

Shish Darah

Welcome to the Shish Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīsh Darah. See Shish Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīsh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shish Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shish Darah
Places near Shish Darah

Online Dating

Shish Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shish Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shish Darah, Afghanistan