-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Daraz

Map of Darah-ye Daraz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daradiraz,Darah-ye Daraz,Darah-ye Darāz,Darrah Daraz,Darrahe Daraz,Darrahe Ḏaṟāz,Darreh-ye Deraz,Darreh-ye Derāz,درۀ دراز,Ḏaṟṟah Ḏaṟāz, Darah-ye Darāz

Darah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Darāz. See Darah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59283/68.75607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Daraz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Daraz
Ughursang (0.1 km) Tāzun (0.8 km) Bilowsang (1.5 km) Kōkbarī (1.9 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (2.8 km) Zamūchak (3.7 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (3.8 km) Mushkānī (5.1 km) Āhangar (5.4 km) Kuru (6 km) Kārkunjak (6.2 km) Dōshī (6.7 km) Āwarān (6.9 km) Jangal Mīrī (7.1 km) Afghān-e Dōshī (7.1 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (7.1 km) Chihil Ghōrī (7.1 km) Z̄ūlfaqār (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan