-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Choqornaw

Map of Koh-e Choqornaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chukurnav,Koh-e Choqornaw,Kohe Coqurnaw,Kohe Čoqurnāw,Kuh-e Choqurnaw,Kōh-e Choqornāw,Kūh-e Choqurnāw,کوه چقرناو, Kōh-e Choqornāw

Koh-e Choqornaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Choqornaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Choqornāw. See Koh-e Choqornaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Choqornāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Choqornaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55163/68.76354
  • Altitude: 1965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Choqornaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Choqornaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Choqornaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Choqornaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Choqornaw, Afghanistan