-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shor Awak

Map of Koh-e Shor Awak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shoravak,Koh-e Shor Awak,Kohe Sorawak,Kohe Šorāwak,Kuh-e Shurabak,Kōh-e Shōr Āwak,Kūh-e Shūrābak,کوه شور آوک, Kōh-e Shōr Āwak

Koh-e Shor Awak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shor Awak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōr Āwak. See Koh-e Shor Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōr Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shor Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53755/68.83365
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shor Awak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shor Awak

Online Dating

Koh-e Shor Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shor Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shor Awak, Afghanistan