-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sang Naw

Map of Koh-e Sang Naw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangnau,Koh-e Sang Naw,Kohe Sangnaw,Kohe Sangnāw,Kuh-e Sangnow,Kōh-e Sang Nāw,Kūh-e Sangnow,کوه سنگ ناو, Kōh-e Sang Nāw

Koh-e Sang Naw

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Nāw. See Koh-e Sang Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sang Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54847/68.78391
  • Altitude: 2060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Naw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang Naw
Āwarān (2.3 km) Kuru (2.9 km) Mushkānī (4.4 km) Tāzun (4.9 km) Ughursang (5.4 km) Bilowsang (5.4 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (5.5 km) Kārkunjak (6.9 km) Kōkbarī (7 km) Mīān Deh (7.1 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (7.8 km) Zamūchak (8.2 km) Munjānah (8.5 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (8.9 km) Dahān-e Walīān (9.1 km) Gazān (9.5 km) Āhangar (10.1 km) Khōb Darah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Naw, Afghanistan