-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Karkunjak

Map of Koh-e Karkunjak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkundzhak,Koh-e Karkunjak,Kohe Karkunjak,Kohe Kāṟkunjak,Kuh-e Karkunjak,Kōh-e Kārkunjak,Kūh-e Kāṟkunjak,کوه کارکنجک, Kōh-e Kārkunjak

Koh-e Karkunjak

Welcome to the Koh-e Karkunjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārkunjak. See Koh-e Karkunjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārkunjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Karkunjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61408/68.82222
  • Altitude: 1589 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karkunjak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karkunjak
Kārkunjak (1.3 km) Munjānah (2.8 km) Dahān-e Kūrū (2.9 km) Mushkānī (3.8 km) Gazān (4.5 km) Dahān-e Walīān (4.9 km) Bilowsang (5 km) Kuru (5.8 km) Tāzun (5.9 km) Ughursang (6.5 km) Chowgānī (7.3 km) Āwarān (7.4 km) Khinjān (7.7 km) Kōkbarī (8 km) Turkān (8.6 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (8.9 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (9.2 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karkunjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karkunjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karkunjak, Afghanistan