-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khaksar

Map of Koh-e Khaksar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaksar,Koh-e Khaksar,Kohe Khaksar,Kohe Khāksāṟ,Kuh-e Khaksar,Kōh-e Khāksār,Kūh-e Khāksār,کوه خاکسار, Kōh-e Khāksār

Koh-e Khaksar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khaksar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāksār. See Koh-e Khaksar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāksār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khaksar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51983/68.90978
  • Altitude: 2353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khaksar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khaksar
Chandarān (1.4 km) Siyāh Sang (1.4 km) Ispandak (1.7 km) Sar-e Kamar (2 km) Lalma’ī (2.5 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (2.6 km) Chōkak (3.2 km) Khōb Darah (3.3 km) Khisar (3.3 km) Pasak (3.5 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (3.9 km) Gardanah-ye Ghunj (4 km) Takhtah Sang (4.6 km) Surkhīān (4.8 km) Paralah (5 km) Dūāb-e Wāliyān (5.3 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (5.5 km) Malkhān (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khaksar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khaksar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khaksar, Afghanistan