-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pushtah-ye Kawah

Map of Pushtah-ye Kawah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kava,Poshteh-ye Kawah,Pushtah-ye Kawah,Pushtah-ye Kāwah,Pusta-i-Kawa,Pušta-i-Kawa,پشتۀ کاوه, Pushtah-ye Kāwah

Pushtah-ye Kawah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kāwah. See Pushtah-ye Kawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5609/68.96562
  • Altitude: 2237 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kawah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kawah
Chōkak (4.2 km) Pasak (4.4 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (4.4 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (4.5 km) Surkhīān (4.8 km) Mazar (4.9 km) Sar-e Kamar (4.9 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (5 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (5.1 km) Marghah (5.3 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (5.4 km) Chandarān (5.4 km) Duavi (5.4 km) Siyāh Sang (5.6 km) Bājgah (6.1 km) Ispandak (6.3 km) Turkān (6.4 km) Khinjān (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kawah, Afghanistan