Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Darah-ye Shing

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Shing Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Darrashing,Koh-e Darah-ye Shing,Kohe Darrah Seng,Kohe Darrah Šeng,Kohe Darrahe Seng,Kohe Darrahe Šeng,Kuh-e Darreh-ye Sheng,Kōh-e Darah-ye Shing,Kūh-e Darreh-ye Sheng,کوه درۀ شنگ, Kōh-e Darah-ye Shing

Koh-e Darah-ye Shing

Welcome to the Koh-e Darah-ye Shing google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darah-ye Shing. See Koh-e Darah-ye Shing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darah-ye Shing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Darah-ye Shing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2666 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darah-ye Shing
Places near Koh-e Darah-ye Shing

Online Dating

Koh-e Darah-ye Shing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darah-ye Shing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darah-ye Shing, Afghanistan