-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dahan-e Kawah

Map of Dahan-e Kawah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kawah,Dahane Kawa,Dahān-e Kāwah,Dakhani-Kava,دهان کاوه,Ḏahane Kawa, Dahān-e Kāwah

Dahan-e Kawah

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kāwah. See Dahan-e Kawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Kawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59982/68.93658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kawah
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Kawah
Dahān-e Kāwah (0 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (1.1 km) Mazar (1.3 km) Turkān (1.8 km) Chowgānī (3.2 km) Khinjān (3.4 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (4.3 km) Surkhīān (4.7 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (4.7 km) Duavi (5.4 km) Pasak (5.7 km) Chōkak (6.1 km) Dahān-e Walīān (6.2 km) Gazān (6.2 km) Marghah (6.4 km) Darah-ye Sowāj (6.8 km) Sar-e Kamar (7.4 km) Dahān-e Yakhak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Kawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kawah, Afghanistan