Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Sowaj

Map of Darah-ye Sowaj Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sowaj,Darah-ye Sowāj,Darrah Sawaj,Darrahe Sawaj,Darrasavadzh,Darreh-ye Sawaj,Darreh-ye Sawāj,درۀ سواج,Ḏaṟṟah Sawāj,Ḏaṟṟahe Sawāj, Darah-ye Sowāj

Darah-ye Sowaj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sowaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sowāj. See Darah-ye Sowaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sowāj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Sowaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sowaj
Places near Darah-ye Sowaj

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sowaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sowaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sowaj, Afghanistan