Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Kawah

Map of Darah-ye Kawah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kawah,Darah-ye Kāwah,Darrah Kawa,Darrahe Kawa,Darreh-ye Kawah,Kava,درۀ کاوه,Ḏaṟṟah Kawa, Darah-ye Kāwah

Darah-ye Kawah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kāwah. See Darah-ye Kawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Kawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kawah
Places near Darah-ye Kawah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kawah, Afghanistan