-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Shing

Map of Darah-ye Shing Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shing,Darrah Seng,Darrah Šeng,Darrahe Seng,Darrahe Šeng,Darreh-ye Sheng,Shing,درۀ شنگ, Darah-ye Shing

Darah-ye Shing

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shing google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shing. See Darah-ye Shing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Shing
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60186/68.99054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shing
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shing
Duavi (0.5 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (0.6 km) Marghah (1.7 km) Mazar (3.7 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (3.9 km) Bājgah (3.9 km) Surkh Dzangal (4 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (4.3 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (4.9 km) Yōch (6.4 km) Turkān (6.7 km) Inal (7 km) Kuhnadch (7.6 km) Chowgānī (8.1 km) Khinjān (8.2 km) Surkhīān (8.3 km) Qōl-e Āsyā (8.3 km) Garmak Chashmah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shing, Afghanistan