Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Firakh Darah

Map of Firakh Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ferakhdara,Ferakhdarreh,Ferākhdarreh,Feṟākhḏaṟa,Firakh Darah,Firakhdara,Firākh Darah,فراخ دره, Firākh Darah

Firakh Darah

Welcome to the Firakh Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Firākh Darah. See Firakh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Firākh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Firakh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Firakh Darah
Places near Firakh Darah

Online Dating

Firakh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Firakh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Firakh Darah, Afghanistan